marula oil

Marula oil is obtained in the process of cold pressing the kernels from fruits of Marula tree, also locally known as the Elephant tree. Where does this name come from? Mentioned fruits are delicacy of elephants, which after eating it start to behave a bit weird. Well, particles of the plant ferment in the...
Marula oil is one of the more exclusive natural oils. All thanks to well-balanced fatty acids and a high concentration of vitamins E and C. Both vitamins are powerful antioxidants, fighting against free radicals. Additionally, they transport the ingredients deeply into the cells and nourish the hair. They also ensure the proper hair growth....
Common name: Marula oil The name according to INCI: Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Seed Oil Form: liquid, yellow oil with delicate scent Origin: Africa Function: emollient Additional ingredients: vitamin E, vitamin C Essential fatty acids: saturated: Palmitic, Searic unsaturated: Oleic (omega-9), Linoleic (omega-6), alfa-Linolenic (omega-3) Size of the particle: medium particles, semi-drying oil Cosmetic experience,...