Common name: Marula oil The name according to INCI: Sclerocarya Birrea (Marula) Seed Oil Form: liquid, yellow oil with delicate scent Origin: Africa Function: emollient Additional ingredients: vitamin E, vitamin C Essential fatty acids: saturated: Palmitic, Searic unsaturated: Oleic (omega-9), Linoleic (omega-6), alfa-Linolenic (omega-3) Size of the particle: medium particles, semi-drying oil Cosmetic experience,...